Thursday, September 14, 2017

REGISTRATION LIST

Below is the list of participants who have registered as of  21 SEPTEMBER 2017. This list will be updated from time to time. PLAYERS LIST will be uploaded in www.chess-results.com after the closing date (31 October 2017).
For those interested in participating in this event, please fill in the ONLINE registration form (CLICK IMAGE).
http://caturnagcm.blogspot.my/2017/08/1st-nagcm-chess-championship.html
 
No. Name SchoolIPT Category Entry_Status
1 Yee Hao Loong SJKC Damansara Tropicana Under 7 (born on or after 2010) Complete
2 AHMAD MIRZA MUAMMAR BIN AHMAD KAMRUL HAMIDI SK KESANG TUA, JASIN, MELAKA Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
3 MUHAMMAD DARWISY IKHWAN BIN MOHD SAIFUL IZWAN SK KESANG TUA, JASIN, MELAKA Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
4 Mohammad Nazri Aiman bin Mohammad Nazroel Sek Men Shah Alam Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Complete
5 Mohammad Nazri Aizad bin Mohammad Nazroel Sek Keb Bukit Jelutong Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
6 Mohammad Nazri Arfan bin Mohammad Nazroel Sek Keb Bukit Jelutong Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
7 RYAN JOO RUI AN SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
8 CHAI CHANG YIK SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Complete
9 REY MATTHEW TAN YONG XI THE ALICE SMITH SCHOOL Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Complete
10 ALEXANDER ONG XUAN EN SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
11 LIEW KANG XUEN SIRIUS SCHOLAR STUDY SKILLS Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Complete
12 LIEW KANG ZHEN SJKC SHIN GHENG (HARCROFT) Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Complete
13 Lim Yan Le SRJK(C) Lai Meng Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
14 RYAN CHIN WEN ZHAN Sri Kuala Lumpur International School Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
15 JEFFREY CHIN HUNG ZHAN Braindance Kindergarden Puchong Under 7 (born on or after 2010) Complete
16 Zachary Lee Zhia Chen Cempaka International School Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Complete
17 Isaac Lee Zhia Wei Kuen Cheng Kindergarten Under 7 (born on or after 2010) Complete
18 CHOO ZI YUN SJKC KEPONG 2 Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
19 Ben Loh Yuan Kang Sjk (c) Yuk Chai Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
20 Lee Yean Herng SK Methodist (L) kl Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Reviewed
21 Jimmie Foo ODonoghue Havil International School Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
22 LEE YAO MING Australian International School Malaysia (AISM) Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
23 Muhammad Emir Rasyid Emran SK Bukit Damansara Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
24 Zafeer Erfan Bin Ali Mohamad SK Bukit Jalil Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
25 LOW HONG HAO SRI KUALA LUMPUR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
26 LOW HONG SHEN SRI KUALA LUMPUR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
27 NICHOLAS KHOW JIN KAI SRI KUALA LUMPUR Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
28 Markus Wong Her Yang SJKC Kuen Cheng 1 Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
29 Sophia Sarah Izwan Asia Pacific Smart School Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
30 Ashley Tan Jia Yie Sri Kuala Lumpur Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
31 Kyan Tan Kye Ren Sri Kuala Lumpur Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
32 Khayr Mustofa bin Khairul Annuar Homeschool Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Reviewed
33 Ong Zhen Sean Taylor's International school Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Complete
34 Khayr Muzaffar bin Khairul Annuar SRK Putra Heights 2 Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Reviewed
35 OLIVIER PRINTEMPS TAN ZHY LEY ST JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALAYSIA Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
36 LOW ZHUN H'NG HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Under 15 (born on or after 2002) Complete
37 Richard Minghan Hui SJKC Kuen Cheng (1) Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
38 Dylan James Rodwell SJKC Kuen Cheng 2 Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
39 Joel Wong Jia Huai SK Methodist Lelaki Jalan Hang Jebat, KL Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
40 Aiman Naqif Naizli Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Jalil Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Reviewed
41 Afiq Asyraf Naizli Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Jalil Under 9 (born on or after 2008) Reviewed
42 CHEOW TING HONG SJK (C) CHOONG WEN Under 7 (born on or after 2010) Complete
43 Janak Preet University of Nottingham University/ College Students (IPT) Complete
44 Adriel Lim Shern Yang Tenby International School Under 11 (born on or after 2006) Complete
45 Cadence Lim Shern Yii Tenby International School Under 7 (born on or after 2010) Complete





Wednesday, August 30, 2017

1st NAGCM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP

For the 1st time ever, National Association for Gifted Children Malaysia, in collaboration with Cerdik Catur Enterprise will hold an Open Chess Tournament (Age-group). This event is to be held on 18th November 2017 (SATURDAY) at Taylor's University Lakeside Campus.
This one day tournament shall be divided into 5 categories namely Under-7, Under-9, Under-11, Under-15 and University/College Students.  These 5 categories shall have an accumulated CASH prize of RM 3,500 to be distributed among the top 3 of each categories + most promising girl for each category who will receive RM 150 cash + Trophy + Certificate of Achievement. Other winners (No.4 to 15 each category) will receive medal + Certificate of Achievement.
The Champion in each Category shall be receiving RM 300 Cash + Trophy + Certificate of Achievement! A FREE CHESS TALK will also be conducted on the event day right before the game start! 
Places are limited to the first 250 entries. Hurry.... Register now to book your seat!